20 years Albania Open. 8-11 May 2019, Vlora , live RTSH HD1,

ACCOMMODATION and Registration 
in New York Hotel.Vlora

8 May 2019 Opening ceremony 19.00

The biggest and most important event of
air sports activity in Albania.
The Celebration of 20th
anniversary in 2019 will be 
a great event full of joy,
show,flights,prices,gratitude,
thanksgiving and a
photo exhibition over the years.
WELCOME HOME !

LOCAL REGULATION ONLINE
LOCAL REGULATION ALBANIA OPEN, PGAEC 2019.pdf

20 years of Albania Open
Apply now to be part of the event.

THE REGISTERED PILOTS

1.Joonseok Park (S. Korea)

2.Artion Vreto (Albania)

3.Avni Kuci (Kosovo)

4.Silian Zani (Albania)

5.Edmir Malaj (Albania)

6.Valery Tzvetanov (Bulgaria)

7.Anisa Lera (Albania)

8.Neritan Xhabija (Albania)

9.Gezim Statovci (Kosovo)

10.Genc Pecani (Albania)

11.Xhonatan Islami (Albania)

12.Safet Sylaj (Kosovo)

13.Nijazi Gashi (Kosovo)

14.Pedro Tirado (USA)

15.Sandor Kaszas (Hungary)

16.Ardall Celina (Kosovo)

17.Joachim Skondras (Greece)

18.Daniel Vallejo (Canada)

19.Andrew Webster (United Kingdom)

20.Jimmy Giroux (Canada)

21.Thomas Wastian (Austria)

22.Adam Kiralyhegyi (Hungary)

23.Kamil Konečný (Czech Republic)

24.Sergei Suhoruchenko (Russia)

25.Aart de Harder (Netherland)

26.Yauheni Vikhor (Belarus)

27.Viktoryia Gul (Romanova) (Belarus)

28.Matjaž Sluga (Slovenia)

29.Gazmend Fejza (N.Macedonia)

30.Jaka Gorenc (Slovenia)

31.Duško Gorenc (Slovenia)

32.Lorina Haxhiaj (Albania)

33.Ahmad Khalaf (USA)

34.Ilir Davidhi (Albania)

35.Arber Xhaja (Albania)

36.Slabodan Maletic (Serbia)

37.Špela Krnc (Slovenia)

38.Anton SvoljŠak (Slovenia)

39.Marketa Tomaskova (Czech Republic)

40.Bogdan Bundalo (Serbia)

41.Duško Gorenc (Slovenia)

42.Arber Haxhiaj (Albania)

43.Renato Herega (Slovenia)

44.Dimitar Ralev (Bulgaria)

45.Alban Kurtishi (Kosovo)

46.Kristijan Temelkoski (N.Macedonia)

47.Takacs Gabriela (Romania)

48.Blerian Brace (Albania)

49.Fanol Shala (Kosovo)

50.Migjen Shala (Kosovo)

51.Burim Jashari (Kosovo)

52.Gerhard Muca (Albania)

53.Redi Mazi (Albania)

54.Julian Maloku (Albania)

55.Mihai-Dan Stefu (Romania)

56.Franco D’aguanno (Spain)

57.lanfranco Evangelista (Italy)

58.Mirza Daniel (Romania)

59.Bojan Ufceski (N.Macedonia)

60.Lucie Lednik Timiopulu (Czech Republic)

61.Fadil Gerguri (Kosovo)

62.Hizdri Gubetini (Kosovo)

63.Mile Jovanoski (N.Macedonia)

64.Borjan Jovanoski (N.Macedonia)

65.Milos Timotic (Serbia)

66.Shkelqim Krasniqi (Kosovo)

67.Jan Širl (Czech Republic)

68.Ilona Hollósi (Hungary)

69.László Kerekes (Hungary)

70.Dragan Popov (Serbia)

Recommended For You

Paragliding.al | Paragliding Albania |